Follow this blog
Administration Create my blog
Fiber Optic Solution

Fiber Optic Solution

fiber optic communication networks and solutions

03/30/2016 From Overblog

40GBASE-iSR4 QSFP – Opportunity and Challenge

Currently, to cope with the high-bandwidth and high-performance requirement, network designers are turning to upgrade...

Learn more

03/28/2016 From Overblog

Migrate to 40G With SMF&MMF 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Currently, data centers and networking environments are undergoing a tremendous transformation, requiring higher...

Learn more

03/21/2016 From Overblog

40G Parallel Optical Transceivers

Ethernet standard originally relied on duplex fiber cabling with each channel using one fiber to transmit and the...

Learn more

03/17/2016 From Overblog

100G Transceivers Will Be Popular in 2016

A report of IHS Inc. mentioned that the global optical network equipment market totaled $12.5 billion in 2015,...

Learn more

03/15/2016 From Overblog

Market Trends for 2016 Optical Interconnection Hardware

According to the report of IHS“Optical Network Hardware Tracker”, it said that the year of 2015 is a year of harvest...

Learn more